fbpx

Fall 2020 President’s and Vice President’s Lists Announced

Fall 2020 President’s and Vice President’s Lists Announced

Morehead City, N.C. (January 8, 2021) – The registrar at Carteret Community College, Tammi Coble, announces the President’s and Vice-President’s Lists for fall semester 2020.

The President’s List is composed of those students who enrolled and successfully completed A. minimum of twelve credit hours (nine for summer semester) and did not receive any grade below an “A”. Those students who achieved the highest marks for the fall 2020 semester and are designated President’s List students are:

Associate in Arts: Jaclyn R Mason and Jenna Riley Rutledge, Beaufort; Rosanna Secchi, Cape Carteret; Mathew Graci and Owen Wallace Withee, Morehead City; Chloe Brooke Pope, New Bern; Caitlyn Mae Clancy, Juan Miguel Lara Torres, McKenzie Joanne Miller and Gabriella Mariah Montford, Newport; Kyleigh Moon Eyl, Swansboro

Associate in Engineering: Bethany Auburn Lier, Cedar Point

Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts: Melissa Hall Dillion, Marshallberg

Associate in Science: Rachel Naomi Struempf, Beaufort; Elyssa Lauren Lewis, Cedar Point; Caitlin Marie Kemerait, Charlotte; Savannah Lee Bell, Summer Michelle Carlton, Alexander Graham Grigoriciuc and Brittney Alexandra Moore, Morehead City; Dara Jamelyn Carpenter, Sabrina Ellen Carraway, Orlando Alexis Hernandez, Jazmine Angelica Johnson and Daniella Michelle Wexler, Newport; Ashley Scholer, Smyrna; Nicholas Ried Stallings, Swansboro

Associate Degree Nursing: Brittany Nicole Perea, Cape Carteret

Automotive Systems Technology: Grant C Seaton, Morehead City

Business Administration:  Ashley Marie Hutson, Morehead City; Samantha Nicole Rountree, Newport; Desira Jasmine Doney, Stella; Alexis Noel Burgess, Swansboro

Cosmetology: Maddison Beret Sidoran, Hubert; Beth Ann Kiluk, Morehead City; Laurel Rose McVicker, Newport

Criminal Justice Technology: Thomas M Maulshagen, Beaufort; Lydia McCrae Wood Taylor, Havelock

Culinary Arts: Craig James Alley, Emerald Isle

Emergency Medical Science: Amanda Irene Elizabeth Reed, Havelock

Horticulture Technology: Jeremy Louis Lira, Havelock

Human Services Technology: John Matthew Palazzo, Morehead City

Information Technology: Information Systems: Hayley Eishof and Curtis Ivan Gillikin, Beaufort; Mark Darren Hanna, Newport; Michael Tata, Swansboro

Marine Propulsion Systems: Adam D Drew, Grantsboro

Medical Assisting: Zaniyah Lee Romero, Morehead City

Medical Office Administration: Felicia O’Donnell, Beaufort

Nurse Aide: Britnie Nicole Dixon: Washington

Office Administration-General Office: Shelby Jaden Way, Morehead City; Carrie Gipson, Swansboro

Paralegal Technology: Megan Jane Pintarich, Jacksonsville; Amanda Jane Wagner, New Bern

Paralegal Tech-Diploma: Garrett Chase Carpenter, Beaufort

Photographic Technology: Patrick E Poindexter, Morehead City; Connie Germaine Mayo, New Bern

Radiography: Ashton Leigh Terry, Havelock; Susan Claire Willey, Jacksonville; Olivia B Humphrey, Maysville; Sarah Marshall Bennett, Newport; Sarah Leila Willis, Smyrna

Respiratory Therapy: Tiffany Marie Musser, Emerald Isle; Maria Sophia Redmond, Havelock; Gabrielle Mary Frantz, Hubert; Chasity Collins Barbour, Maysville; Hunter Danielle Carter, Morehead City; Holly Deeann Weddle, Tarawa Terrace

Special Credit/Visiting Students (Non-Degree Seeking): Katelyn Nicole Lewis

Therapeutic Massage: Anna Clara Teager, Jacksonville

Welding Technology: Edward Stanhope Johnson, Beaufort; Jayden Emily Smith, Newport

The Vice-President’s List is composed of those students who enrolled and successfully completed at least 12 credit hours (nine for summer semester) and earned A. “B” average on all work attempted without any grades being below A. “C”.  Those students are:

Associate in Arts: LaTecyia Keyanna Johnson and Jonah Michael Seretti, Beaufort; Brittany Turner McCray, Cape Carteret; Carson Blake Walker, Greenville; Shelby Dawn Hockett, Hampstead; Annsley Mikayla Lewis, Harkers Island; Caroline Elizabeth Werner, Havelock; Kaylee Nicole Fike and Lisa Michele Ziehmn, Hubert; Grace Elisabeth Masencup, Mocksville; Lisa Isabella Barrett, Douglas Paul Bungard, Jason A Dupree, Samantha Maria Ibrahim, Patrick Francis Kimbrell, Marcie Lacorte, Joseph Ryan McClure, Naomi Kaylena Osborn and Matthew Alexander Pate, Morehead City; Morgan Cathryn Ballou, Alma Jacquelin Barajas-Valadez, Hayley J Cates, Gabrielle K Christie, Kailee Aleah Haynes Coble, Lauren Elizabeth Deluzio, Sidney Austin Edwards, Blair MacKenzie Johnston, Lauren Elizabeth Mann-Shutts, Skylar Marie Nichols, Jenna Leann Sutton, Kenyette Orlando Wade, Rylee Anne Woods, Noor Yaghi, Newport; Jeremy K Countess, San Antonio; Caroline Rose Baker, Smyrna; Courtney Laine Harrison, Stella

Associate in Engineering: Cameron John Zachary, Swansboro

Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts: Peyton Dale Gillikin, Beaufort; Carrie L Dennison and Jennifer Garcia-Jimenez, Morehead City; Phoebe Caroline Burick, Newport

Associate in Science: Marleigh Emelia Matias, Patrick Michael Mazur and Hannah Elisabeth Owens, Atlantic Beach; Hanah Scott Warren, Beaufort; Maria Magdalena Smith, Cedar Island; Nickolas Robert Hinson and Grace Ashlin Norman, Morehead City; Lucero Del Carmen Barajas-Gomez, Robert Baylee Brooks, Conor Thomas Detwiller, Lily May Dipietrantonio, Lindsey Doan Nguyen, Kara Kathlyn Nichols, Ana Shelvey Page, Allison Laurel Tenczar and Nathan C Tucker, Newport; Chelsea Swain Weingard, Roper; Sashell Alexandra Blackford, Salter Path; Lauren Paige Beacham, Williston

Associate Degree Nursing: Emily Renee Kilgore, Morehead City, Allison Kane Johnson, Newport

Aquaculture Technology: Chloe Kuvaja, Havelock; Christa Marie Vealey, Hubert; Micah B Featherstone, Jacksonville; Kenneth Joseph Smith, McAs Cherry Point; Melanie Elizabeth Russell, New Bern; John Ross Fasulo, Newport; Joshua Everett Dunn, Darby Lillian Fonner, Swansboro

Aquaculture Technology – Univ. Transfer: Jonaustin Guthrie White, Swansboro

Automotive Systems Technology: Breaden L Leet, Beaufort; Daniel Wade Huff, Gloucester; Leroy Donovan Brown, Havelock; Meshia Aderia Francis, New Bern; Joseph Gregory Williamson, Newport; Joshua L Sievers, Swansboro

Boat Manufacture and Service (Diploma): George R., Beaufort

Boat Manufacture and Service (Diploma) – Marine Services: Wilbur Lorne Lampton, Hubert; Micheal Bigley, Stella

Business Administration: Jocelyn Savanna Lawrence, Carter James Lewis, Karen Jarman Mercer and Brianna Nicole Smith, Beaufort; Laura Grayce Lintner, Goldsboro; Brandy Starr Burton, Hubert; Elaina Coffey, Jacksonville; Jensen Elizabeth Fullwood, Marshallberg; Sidney Claire Moran, Morehead City; Bradley Michael Deluzio, Michael Vencen Farrell, Patricia Lynne Marlow, Joseph Clay Scott, Tiffanie Elaine Shannon, Katelyn G Styron and Rita Jane Taylor, Newport

Business Administration-Management Certificate: Elijah Sunday Mullen, Beaufort

College Transfer Pathway – Associate Degree Nursing: Kaylabeth Nicole Simpson, Newport

Cosmetology: Gabrielle Nicole Haddock, Beaufort; Katlyn Williams, Cedar Point; Taylor Shade Bumgarner, Havelock; Kaitlyn Adams and Christina Marie Lozano and Alexis Shriver, Hubert; Stacey Lynn Hadden, Sophie Ann Kiluk and Nicole Amanda Tirado, Morehead City; Susan Lynn Morgan and Tonya Marie Pierce, Newport

Cosmetology Instructor (Certificate): Crystel Marie See, Newport

Criminal Justice Technology: Ryan Jon Van Kouteren, Beaufort; Matthew Blake Osborn, Morehead City; Berkley Willis Bell, Newport

Culinary Arts: Hannah Elizabeth Geier, Hubert; Britney Ellen Nelson, Newport

Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology: Jesse David Safrit, Morehead City

Early Childhood Education-Non Transfer: Serena Shante Davis, Newport

Emergency Medical Science: Emma Elizabeth Warren, Havelock; Corey Ryan Carlson, Jacksonville; William Campbell, New Bern; Alli Shane Caldwell, Grace Helen Look and Samuel David Nay, Newport

General Occupational Technology: Rachel Nicole Farlow, Newport

Horticulture Technology: Cayla Beth Letchworth, Beaufort; John Allen Quinn, Havelock

Human Services Technology: Elizabeth Ramsey Salter, Beaufort; Makayla Rosa-Lena Gaitan and Marian Kyle Mott, Havelock; Kristina Michelle Sanders, Morehead City; William Sloan Lamb, Newport

Information Technology –Information Systems: Jose Albert Alcaraz, Newport; Cheyenne Nicole Moreno, Morehead City; Ashley Nicole Johnson and Brajan Stan Spang and Amanda Krystal Whan, Newport; April A Fox, Swansboro

Information Tech – Software/Web Dev Concentration: Scott Salter Harding, Beaufort; Samantha Kai Campbell, Olivia Pollock and Richard Eric Scarborough, Newport

Medical Assisting: Wendy Denice Jackson, Atlantic Beach; Mykenze Jameson Spell, Beaufort; Mary Kathryn Fry and Katheryn Shay Rodgers, Havelock; Olivia Taylor Horne, Maysville; Brianna Meredith Magee, Morehead City; Milagros Lebron-Cardona, Newport; Daniela Rios-Vazquez, Swansboro

Medical Office Administration: Carson Noelle Brittingham and Danielle E Oden, Beaufort; Shutara Lee Lancaster, Havelock: Lisa Marie Collins, Swansboro

Nurse Aide: Gracyn Caroline Pittman, Beaufort; Caitlin Jean Sheehan, Jacksonville; Holly Faith Anthony and Sheila Arias Morales, Morehead City; Miranda Jean Yancey, Newport

Paralegal Technology: Taylor Christine Brown, Havelock; Lindsey D Beauvais, Hubert; Melissa Ann Edwards-Jones, Jacksonville

Photographic Technology: Sarah A Garner

Radiography: Maci McClain Hardison, Alliance; Alexandra Reynolds, Cape Carteret; Kaitlynn Summer Cosner, Havelock; Nussarat Hogge, Jacksonville; Tiffani Megan Brock, Kinston; Kristin Rosemarie Zobel, New Bern: Matthew A Turner and Kaitlyn Paige Winberry, Newport; Ryan Michael Avera, Pine Knoll Shores; Kacie Leighann Wakefield, Swansboro

Respiratory Therapy: Edward Robert Dennis and Brittney G Martin, Beaufort; Sarah McQueen Moon, Hubert; Kelsey Schwarzentraub, Jacksonville; Adeline N Lane, Kinston; Greta Lynne Meadows, New Bern; Christina Faye Willis, Newport

Welding Technology: David Dewayne Owens, Gloucester; Ethan Paul Hudson, Morehead City; Zoe Elizabeth Kelly, Newport

###



Copy link
Powered by Social Snap